Haiti Travel Requirements
:: Visa Requirement - From China To Haiti

The following visa information is for National Chinese National from the People's Republic of China (CN) traveling to Haiti:

Passport required

Passport and/or passport replacing documents must be valid on arrival.

Visa is required except for Holders of normal passports issued by China (People's Rep.) for a maximum stay stay of 3 months / 90 days.

Additional Information:

- Visitors of Haitian origin do not require visa to enter or transit Haiti.

- Visitors (except those of Haitian origin) are required to hold documents required for their next destination.

Warning:

- Visitors (except those of Haitian origin) not holding return/onward tickets could be refused entry.

Information provided by IATA (timaticweb.com)

 

More Haiti Travel Requirements:

Return from Visa Requirement China To Haiti to Haiti Travel Requirements